FWAG 2017 online brochure See all the 2017 Open Houses in the online brochure FWAG 2017 online brochure

You can sort this list by trail number or artist's name by clicking on the title at the top of the column (e.g. Trail). Clicking on the column title again toggles between ascending and descending sorts.

If you want to filter the list to see only those artists working in a given medium (e.g. Paintings), just select that medium from the drop down list above the media column.

To apply to become a Fiveways Artists Group member please refer to the New Members information page.

To apply to become a Guest Artist in one of our houses contact the secretary David Williams.

Guest Artists

Trail
Descending sort 
Guest Artist
Unsorted 
Media:
16 Anna Deamer
Prints
16 Amy Douglas
Mixed media
16 Davina Dunn
Jewellery
16 Angela Evans
Ceramics
16 Emma Herian
Textiles
16 Juliet Walters
Ceramics
14 Handmade and Vintage
Textiles
14 Holly Bell
Ceramics
14 Jane Denman
Oils
14 Yume Martin
Jewellery
14 Royston Matthews
Photography
11 Ben Coode-Adams
Paintings
11 Ray Dennis
Prints
11 Lisa Hamilton
Jewellery
11 Sasha Howard
Prints
11 Jane Robbins
Paper
11 Andrew Webb
Metalwork
10 Chris Brooks
Sculptures
10 Lauren Brooks
Jewellery
10 Rafe Brooks
Metalwork
10 Linda Calvert
Ceramics
10 Niki Calvert
Jewellery
10 Sarah Hyams
Jewellery
10 Sarah Kelly
Jewellery
10 Annie Mc mullan
Glass
10 Alix Mercer Rees
Textiles
10 Vicky Woodgate
Illustration
9 Yolande Beer
Ceramics
9 Cat Brown
Ceramics
9 Lubilou Ceramics
Ceramics
9 Phil Duncan
Ceramics
9 Laura Dunn
Ceramics
9 Meg Griffiths
Ceramics
9 Sharon Hine
Glass
9 Celia Hughes
Textiles
9 Jan Irvine
Paintings
9 Sally Lane
Glass
9 Victoria Lovell
Ceramics
9 Karen Norfolk
Sculptures
9 Linda Rainbird
Textiles
9 Karen Rao
Textiles
9 Jude Turner
Jewellery
9 Julie Turner
Glass
9 Helen Van der Linden
Mixed media
8 Belgin Bozsahin
Ceramics
8 Sandy Brown
Ceramics
8 Vanessa Conyers
Ceramics
8 Robert Dawson
Ceramics
8 Delfina Emmanuel
Ceramics
8 Rebecca Fairman
Ceramics
8 Ferri Farahmandi
Ceramics
8 Mandee Gage
Ceramics
8 Anna Collette Hunt
Ceramics
8 Remon Jephcott
Ceramics
8 Jessica Joslin
Ceramics
8 Renee Kilburn
Ceramics
8 Dana Lazarus-Cass
Ceramics
8 Matthew David Marsh
Ceramics
8 Joanna Mires
Ceramics
8 Landon Peck
Ceramics
8 Simone Perrotte
Ceramics
8 Tamar Rose
Ceramics
8 Melanie Roseveare
Ceramics
8 Rebecca Symons
Ceramics
8 Mayumi Yamashita
Ceramics
7 Jane Abbott
Ceramics
7 Sara Bor
Oils
7 Sara Bor
Oils
7 Sara Bor
Oils
7 Cat Brown
Ceramics
7 Kitty Cava
Prints
7 Jude Clynick
Woodcuts
7 Thierry Eusebe
Sculptures
7 Jane Green
Textiles
7 lauren Hayes
Paper
7 Grace Wilmshurst
Paintings
7 Grace Wilmshurst
Paintings
7 Grace Wilmshurst
Paintings
5 Hazel Brook
Acrylics
5 Hilary Brown
Jewellery
5 Pauline Clough PS
Pastels
5 Roger Dickinson
Textiles
5 Dani Eveleigh
Cards
5 Rowan Hannay
Mixed media
5 Rowan Hannay
Paintings
5 Colin Moore
Prints
5 Matt Nickels
Glass
5 Adrienne Shields
Ceramics
4 Linda Ayres
Jewellery
4 Marion Brandis
Ceramics
4 Peter Brett
Wood
4 Sarah Burnham
Jewellery
4 Janine Creaye
Sculptures
4 Emma Duggan
Illustration
4 James Fenner
Sculptures
4 Jane Murphy
Glass
4 Phoebe Sherwood Moore
Jewellery
4 Susan Thompson
Books
4 Maria Tilyard
Textiles
4 Ria Wilson
Jewellery
3 Rachel Bell
Ceramics
3 Debra Broadhurst
Prints
3 Krysia Drury
Watercolours
3 Peter Legge
Wood
3 Debbie Zoutewelle
Mixed media
1 Kristina Botterill
Mixed media
1 Linda Calvert
Ceramics
1 Jane Dwight
Inks
1 Ken Eardley
Ceramics
1 Thierry Eusebe
Metalwork
1 Mary Evans
Illustration
1 Sally Evans
Ceramics
1 Florid Fox
Mixed media
1 Emma Gray
Drawings
1 Terry Guile
Jewellery
1 Sarah Jones
Prints
1 George Littlejohn
Illustration
1 Ronnie Millward
Wood
1 Woven Oak
Textiles
1 Kate Osborne
Watercolours
1 Sarah Packington
Acrylics
1 Kate Scott
Paintings
1 Jola Spytkowska
Ceramics
1 Rebecca Weddell
Glass
Grizelda -
Drawings
5ftinf ...
Photography
Jane Abbott
Ceramics
Sophie Abbott
Acrylics
Peter Archer
Wood
Jan Barger
Illustration
Emily Beaumont
Textiles
Anna Beel
Woodcuts
Anna Beel
Ceramics
Yolande Beer
Ceramics
Holly Bell
Ceramics
Arnaud Bertereau
Photography
Arnaud Bertereau
Photography
Chiara Bianchi
Jewellery
Betty Bibb
Paintings
Betty Bibb
Mixed media
Polly Blake
Oils
Francois Blosseville
Sculptures
Glenis Boote
Jewellery
Clara Breen
Jewellery
Jo Brook
Mixed media
Rachel Brooks Read
Prints
Janet Brough
Jewellery
Helen Brown
Woodcuts
Sophie Cadogan
Textiles
Sophie Cadogan
Textiles
Sophie Cadogan
Textiles
Wendy Caules
Ceramics
Wendy Caules
Ceramics
Flapjack Collective
Inks
Jo Corney
Textiles
Doug Coupe
Paintings
Belinda Coyne
Mixed media
Algy Craig Hall
Illustration
Lindy Craig Hall
Paper
Jo Cranston
Textiles
Pauline Crook
Textiles
Alex Currie
Photography
Laurence Cutting
Paper
Laurence Cutting
Metalwork
Matt Davis
Ceramics
Michelle Dawson
Drawings
Roger Day
Sculptures
Mary Dean
Jewellery
Mary Dean
Textiles
mary dean
Ceramics
Frances Derbyshire
Textiles
Frances Derbyshire
Textiles
Faith Docker
Paintings
Rosalie Dodds
Ceramics
Polly Doherty
Jewellery
Polly Doherty
Jewellery
Polly Doherty
Jewellery
Caroline Dorling
Wood
Louise Durham
Sculptures
Suresh Dutt
Sculptures
Fiona Edwards
Mixed media
Jan Eldridge
Textiles
Angela Evans
Ceramics
Val Everitt
Mixed media
Paolo Faber
Sculptures
Christina Fedyk
Screenprints
Maggie Feeny
Paintings
maggie Feeny
Paintings
Maggie Feeny
Acrylics
Mark Findlay
Photography
Michèle Findlay
Ceramics
Pauline Findlay
Glass
Judith Fisher
Ceramics
Judith Fisher
Ceramics
Judith Fisher
Ceramics
Judith Fisher
Ceramics
Lizzie Foulds
Prints
Jessie Fuller
Books
Christian Funnell
Metalwork
Rhona Garvin
Prints
Lorraine Gibby
Jewellery
Cecile Gilbert
Jewellery
John Gilbert
Ceramics
Gary Goodman
Oils
Fleur Grenier
Metalwork
Daniel Griffiths
Paintings
Roslyn Grose
Paintings
Johanna Haivaoja
Sculptures
Johanna Häiväoja
Sculptures
Linden Hamilton
Sculptures
Fergus Hare
Paintings
Diane Harris
Ceramics
Jose Heasman
Glass
Louise Hibbert
Mixed media
Ann Hitchcox
Stoneware
Kate Iles
Sculptures
Miranda Jackson
Photography
Nicola Jackson
Paper
Lucy Jefferys
Mixed media
Edward Johnson
Wood
Barbara Jones
Textiles
Barbara Jones
Textiles
Barbara Jones
Textiles
Sarah Jones
Prints
Jessica Jordan
Ceramics
Heinz Michael Kalkbrenner
Digital art
Jeff Keen
Prints
Anna Keiller
Ceramics
Lee Kemp
Photography
Janine Kilroe
Photography
Frances Knight
Oils
Joachim Lambrecht
Sculptures
Katherine Lawrie
Jewellery
Mike Leale
Photography
Gabby Leigh
Prints
Gabby Leigh
Prints
Rachel Lemon
Ceramics
Gaye Lester
Textiles
Sarah Lock
Wood
Andy Lovell
Prints
Helen Lucas
Ceramics
Phil Lyddon
Ceramics
Monica Macdonald Ralph
Prints
Mary MacMillan Sloane
Jewellery
Amy Madge
Jewellery
Irene Marot
Paintings
Frances Marr
Ceramics
Bert Marsh
Wood
Lisa Harrison Metal Landscapes
Metalwork
Kellie Miller
Mixed media
Sue Milner
Textiles
Michele Miskelly
Sculptures
Hamid Mohamed
Ceramics
Chris Murphy
Ceramics
Holly Murray
Textiles
Eloise Nash
Ceramics
tracy nors
Photography
Kate Osborne
Paintings
Ele Pack
Paintings
Sarah Packington
Jewellery
Sarah Packington
Jewellery
Sarah Packington
Jewellery
Nigel Palmer
Paintings
Sue Paraskeva
Ceramics
Rosey Parka
Textiles
Chris Peach
Textiles
Sarah Perry
Ceramics
Jane Potter
Textiles
Christopher Prewett
Oils
Kate Prosser
Textiles
Anna Pugh
Textiles
Lesley Ramos
Glass
Alison Rankin
Paintings
Christina Reading
Paintings
Hazel Reeves
Sculptures
Ruth Richmond
Drawings
Jo Riddell
Prints
Terry Routledge
Prints
Judith Rowe
Ceramics
Judith Rowe
Ceramics
Sue Samways
Ceramics
Kara Sanches
Sculptures
Val Shore
Jewellery
Richard Slee
Ceramics
Chrissie Smith
Textiles
Chrissy Smith
Textiles
Chrissy Smith
Textiles
Chrissy Smith
Textiles
Philippa Stanton
Sculptures
Philippa Stanton
Mixed media
Guy Stevens
Sculptures
Kate Strachan
Acrylics
Helen Stuart
Sculptures
Helen Stuart
Sculptures
Rachael Swift
Sculptures
Nicky Tarr
Mixed media
Ruby Taylor
Mixed media
Ruby Sue Taylor
Mixed media
Patricia Thornton
Paintings
Patricia Thorton
Paintings
Peter Towner
Wood
Peter Towner
Wood
Alain Triballeau
Ceramics
Will Turner
Mixed media
Jenny Turtill
Jewellery
Harry Venning
Drawings
Clara Vichi
Jewellery
Clara Vichi
Jewellery
Clara Vichi
Jewellery
Lynn Warren
Sculptures
John Weaver
Wood
katie weiner
Jewellery
Emma Willcocks
Jewellery
Emma Willcocks
Jewellery
Emma Willcocks
Jewellery
Angus Williams
Textiles
Moira Wills
Screenprints
Sheila Wilson
Oils
Alf Wiltshire
Mixed media
Jane Woodrow
Sculptures
Emily Wright
Paper
John Wright
Wood
Katie Young
Metalwork
Lux & Love
Jewellery
Jane Abbott
Ceramics
Jane Abbott
Ceramics
Pamela Aldridge
Drawings
Nancy Angus
Ceramics
Holly Bell
Ceramics
Wood child
Textiles
Mary Darken (marymoox)
Mixed media
loopy dog
Mixed media
Frances Doherty
Ceramics
Rebecca Ellis-Brown
Ceramics
Fiona Emmott
Prints
Carol Farrow
Ceramics
Carol Farrow
Ceramics
Fancier Feather
Jewellery
Miss Mole's Flower Emporium
Sculptures
Alison Haddon
Jewellery
Eman Hanesh
Textiles
Emma Harding
Paintings
Abbas Hashemi
Sculptures
Maureen Hawthorne
Textiles
Charlotte High
Jewellery
elizabeth jardine
Sculptures
Annette Kane
Textiles
Cath Laffan
Metalwork
Miles Lauterwasser
Paintings
Vernon Lee
Paintings
Christine Lewis
Digital art
Alice Maplesden
Ceramics
Peter Maton
Wood
Katrina Mayo
Prints
Helen Mcdonald
Paintings
Chris Meek
Ceramics
Helen Murphy
Prints
Annemarie O’Sullivan
Sculptures
Gill Parry
Ceramics
Rob Peel
Mixed media
Anne Schilk
Jewellery
Anne Schilk
Jewellery
Anne Schilk
Jewellery
Gabrielle Simon
Paintings
Lyndsey Smith
Watercolours
Guy Stevens
Sculptures
Guy Stevens
Sculptures
Guy Stevens
Ceramics
Guy Stevens
Ceramics
Hilary Stirling
Ceramics
Annette Street
Jewellery
kolkata The Fair Shop
Textiles
Lizzie Thomas
Mixed media
Anna Thorell
Ceramics
Birgit Underwood
Sculptures
Mia Underwood
Watercolours
Si Uwins
Wood
Si Uwins
Wood
Emily Warren
Mixed media
Linda Wells
Textiles
helen woolnough
Jewellery
Charles Wordingham
Photography